3rd PIGEON D’OR AWARDS NOMINEE

 

3rd  PIGEON D’Or AWARDS
NOMINEE LIST

 

Category: Amateur Film
Reflection

Directed By Dimitris Aletras

Country : Greece

   Hidden

Directed By  Jash Shah

India

Ke Baba Hahalaba

 Directed By  Sudipta Chatterjee

United States


  Tree of Life

 Directed By  Brian Lisus

United States

Bigfoot!

 Directed By  jason F Iannarino

  United States

 –

 Bush Walk

Directed By  Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

The escape of the century

Directed By  Jacques MICKE

France

Category: Animated Film

Behind the glass

 Directed by  Pedro de la Llave

 Spain


   V & F

Directed By  Michelle R Arthur

  United States

Dr.Sun

 Directed By  Hsu MICHAEL , Chen Jing Lian

Taiwan

Fantasy of Companionship between Human and Inanimate

 Directed By  Susan Lim, Samudra Kajal Saikia, Christina Teenz Tan

Singapore

Storybook Man

Directed By  Lanessa Miller

United States

Distraction

Directed By William Thinnes

United States

On / Off

 Directed By Nicolas P. Villarreal

Argentina

Another day in paradise

Directed By : bellopropello

Switzerland

This Time

 Directed By  Lanessa Miller, Ahren Buchheister Music Director

United States

Thanksgiving Day

 Directed By  David Joseph Fleshman

 United States

 –

Global Warming – Penguins

 Directed By David Joseph Fleshman

 United States

 –

 Rejection

 Directed By David Joseph Fleshman

 United States

 Echo

 Directed By Félix Baudouin

 France

 –

 Chiù Funk Mo’ (with english subtitles)

 Directed By Davide Comelli

 Italy

 –

The Boy and The Mountain

 Directed By Santiago Aguilera, Gabriel Monreal

 Chile

 –

 Broke and Bloody

 Directed By : Lanessa Miller, Ahren Field Buchheisteer

 United States

 –

 Know how to love oneself human

 Directed By GERALDINE Gée

 France


Category: Best Actor

Sunset in Winter

 Acted By  Kelly Lockman

 United States

 –

 Under the Sun

 Acted By  Sam Puskas

 United States

 –

 Velvet Crush

 Acted By Michael Boston

 United States

 –

 Alters

 Acted By  Davide Sierchio

 Italy

 –

 Retake

 Acted By Tamio Araki

 Japan

 –
DOCTOR HYPOTHESES

Acted By Vicentini Gomez

 Brazil

 –

 North of the night

 Acted By Patrick Epinoux

 France

 –

Tricksters

 Acted By Nag Vishal

 United Kingdom

 –

 Ants walking over an armpit

 Acted By Juan Zadala

 Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of

 –

Category: Best Actress

 

Sunset in Winter

 Acted By : Kimberly Hamilton

 United States

 –
ARIA (air)

Acted By Barbara Sirotti

 Italy

 –

 Velvet Crush

 Acted By Dani Savka

 United States

 _

 Three honest unemployed women

 Acted By Paola Rossi

 Italy

 –

 Long Distance Runaround

 Acted By Karima El Badaoui

 United States

 –

 Smrisha

 Acted By Vinita Venugopal

 Singapore

 –

 THE 7 VICES

 Acted By  Chihiro Niuya

 France

 Routine

 Acted By Paigee Laree Poucel

 United States

 –

 KAMALOCA

 Acted By  Marie Cécile Gueguen

 France

 –

 North of the night

 Acted By Aline LE BERRE

 France

 –

 Oneday,A Woman.

 Acted By Mihiro Kaneko

 Japan

 –

Category: Best Cinematography

 

Saintfield: “Into the World”

 Cinematographed By Wes Legge

Canada

 –

 Blitto Underground

 Cinematographed by Jon Gourlay

United States

 –

 Servus Karl

 Cinematographed By Judith Stehlik

 Austria

 –

 Dimitris, Nikos …and the Uncertainty Principle

 Cinematographed By Costas Aenian

 Greece

 –

 THE 7 VICES

 Cinematographed By Francois Xavier

 France

 –

 WELLSPRING

 Cinematographed By Arvin Viola

 Philippines

 Retake

 Cinematographed By Takayuki Kayano

 Japan

 –

 Induction to Purgatory

 Cinematographed By BRADY

 United Kingdom

 –

 Weeping water

 Cinematographed By Dongsam Lee And Andre D. Kim

 United States

 –

 NO PASA NADA

 Cinematographed By Victoria Naranjos Montoya

Mexico

North of the night

 Cinematographed By Nicolas Personne

France

 Category: Best Director

The Runner

 Directed By Michelle Danner

United States

 –

 Three Wise Men – Parallel Lives

 Directed BySada Rajiah, Desire Prevost

Mauritius

Kaali Maati

 Directed By Hemantkumar Mahale

India

 Sunset in Winter

 Directed By Kelley Lockman

United States

Blitto Underground

 Directed By Henry Horenstein

United States

 There’s No Hell Like Home

 Directed By Russell Southam

Australia

 –

 AMANDA (SheheitAlien)

 Directed By MORENO FUENTES

Spain

 Milas Tagebuch (Milas Diary)

 Directed By Gabriel Da Silva

Switzerland

 THE 7 VICES

 Directed By Gabriel Otero

France

 –

WELLSPRING

Directed By Jeffrey Smith Quizon

 

Philippines

 –

Family Affair

 Directed By Robert Hensley

United States

Mobile psychotherapy

 Directed By Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

 Routine

Directed By Russ Emanuel

United States


Category: Best Editing

N4

 Edited By  Dani Charles

India

 Blitto Underground

 Edited By Michael Burlingame

United States

 WELLSPRING

 Edited By Jolevs Domingo

Philippines

 –

 Ants walking over an armpit

 Edited By Juan Zadala

Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of

 –
Category: Best Film Score – Soundtrack

Mikha’El

Film Scored By Marcelle Abela

Malta

Saintfield: “Into the World”

Film Scored By Paul Hodge

Canada

HOCUS FOCUS

Film Scored By AASHISH REGO

India

The Breath of Life, Score

 Film Scored By Anna GerasimovaF

United States

Fantasy of Companionship between Human and Inanimate

 Film Scored By Greg Calbi

 Singapore

MoonShot: The Remarkable Journey of Apollo Chamber Players

Film Scored By Scott Szabo

United States

Three honest unemployed women

 Film Scored By Alfonso Di Rosa

Corrado

When Thoughts Stick To Your Mind

 Film Scored By Fella Cederbaum

United States

Servus Karl

 Film Scored By Mariusz Orchel

Austria

Eliza Smiles

 Film Scored By Steven Jon

United States

Broke and Bloody

 Film Scored By Lanessa Miller, Ahren Field Buchheisteer

United States


Category: Best Producer

 Sunset in Winter

 Film Produced By Clayton Nix and Kelley Lockman

United States

Milas Tagebuch (Milas Diary)

 Film Produced By Gabriel Da Silva

Switzerland

Directing Remotely and Filmmaking During the Pandemic: The Making of #MyCorona

 Film Produced By Kirk Zeller and Phil Gorn

 United States

 –

 WELLSPRING

Film Produced By Jeffrey Smith Quizon

 Philippines

 Retake

 Film Produced By Masumi Aikawa

Japan

 TikTok Rollie Viet Mix MV

Film Produced By Suzanna Ngoc Lam

Viet Nam


Category: Best Sound Designing

Fantasy of Companionship between Human and Inanimate

 Sound Designed By Greg Calbi and Stefano Civetta

Singapore

THE 7 VICES

 Sound Designed By ERNESTO FIGGE

FRANCE

Induction to Purgatory

Sound Designed By Alan McKinney at ZapSlat

United States

Broke and Bloody

 Sound Designed By Lanessa Miller, Ahren Field Buchheisteer

United States

Over the World

 Sound Designed By Matt Orefice

United States

 Category: Best Supporting Actor

Retake
Acted by Tamio Araki
Japan

Routine
Acted by Alan Courtright

United States

Category: Best Supporting Actress

The Light Touch
Acted by Despina Mirou
Canada

Retake
Acted by Suzuka
Japan

Category: Best VFX Artist
Pirette
VFX by Barry Jesse Smith
Canada


Routine
VFX by Dave Beaty
United States

 

TikTok Rollie Viet Mix MV
VFX by Ritesh Saha
Viet Nam

Category: Comedy Short

Three honest unemployed women

Directed by Corrado

Italy

Velvet Crush

Directed by Michael Boston

United States

The Cupboard

Directed by Niall Reynolds

Ireland

Mobile psychotherapy

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom


Hey Doll!

Directed by Saara Lamberg

Australia

Category: Commercial / Advertisement

GLOBER APP

Directed by Claudio D´Attis

United States

Stuck on the Phone

Directed by Jacob Alan Clark

United States

Wendel : Faites Comme Chez Vous !

Directed by Brice Blanloeil

France

Tasmania Tourism – Airguides

Directed by Tyson Lloyd

Australia

Category: Crime short

Coathanger

Directed by Russell E Hopkins

United States

BLACK EYES

Directed by MJ PALO & ANDREW ARGUELLO

United States

PSYCHO/LOGICAL

Directed by Anindita Ghosh

Singapore

A martyr of the pen

Directed by Alan Hamwan

United Kingdom

Category: Debut Filmmaker

ELIJAH’S DANCE: COMPLETE

Directed by Cooper Wood

United States

Kaali Maati

Directed by Hemantkumar Mahale

India

Saintfield: “Into the World”

Directed by Adrian Smith

Canada

Ochena – The Unknown

Directed by Sandipan Dey

India

Be Full By Apocalypse

Directed by Kayla Cao

United States

There’s No Hell Like Home

Directed by Russell Southam

Australia

Komal Gandhar

Directed by Moumita Chatterjee, Amrita Dutta

United States

Directing Remotely and Filmmaking During the Pandemic: The Making of #MyCorona

Directed by Kirk Zeller

United States

The Breakfast 

Directed by Varunagini

Germany

Scattered Pieces

Directed by Alex Parkyn-Smith, Greg Bankoff

United Kingdom

Sometime we all will be happy

Directed by Ekaterina Saunina

Russian Federation

Project Polunin

Directed by Adisha Bansal

India

Recuerdo de Travesía

Directed by Elia Misesti

Italy

PIVOT Paying It Forward During COVID-19

Directed by Tom DiDonato, Robert Hunkele

United States

Ants walking over an armpit 

Directed by Juan Zadala – Yahaira Salazar

Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of

Finding Inner Hero

Directed by Constance Elizabeth Brenneman, Brad Hammer

United States

Category: Documentary Film

INTO THE LIGHT with CITÉ MÉMOIRE

Directed by Janice Zolf

Canada

SOCIAL BUSINESS

Directed by Amirul Arham 

France

Three Lives and One Dream

Directed by Marcelo Galvão

Brazil

Blitto Underground

Directed by Henry Horenstein

United States

ALL IS WELL

Directed by BARNALI RAY SHUKLA

India

TO BE or not to BE OUT

Directed by Usha Sharma

United Kingdom

The Cost of Denial

Directed by Huw Christi

United States

Dimitris, Nikos …and the Uncertainty Principle

Directed by Costas Aenian

Greece

Eliza Smiles

Directed by Steven Jon

United States

A Poet’s  Childhood – Awakening to Consciousness – Elizabeth Martina Bishop

Directed by Vibhas P A Kendzia, Elizabeth Martina Bishop

United States

I Racconto del Santo Nero

Directed by Ludovica Fales

Italy

DELLA

Directed by Bob  Jones 

United States

America Boxed In 

Directed by Casey G. Williams, Ian S. Williams

United States

Please Do Not Parabolic

Directed by Perry Mark Stratychuk

Canada

Mithila: A Culture and Heritage Tour

Directed by Shradha Sinha

India

CAN ART STOP A BULLET: William Kelly’s Big Picture

Directed by Mark Street

Australia

Dogs Howl Before They Die

Directed by Atman Mehta

India

Category: Drone Film

Socotra 4K

Directed by Andrii Andreiev

Ukraine

Ιceland Cinematic Road Trip

Directed by IOANNIS GIANNELIS

Greece

Category: Educational Film

Artes Liberales 2 – The Value of Leadership

Directed by Ceng Chen

United States

The Power of Connection – Change The World By Changing Your Perception 

Directed by Isabel Hundt

United States

Paradise

Directed by Shiang Wei Tseng

Taiwan

The Story of Coronavirus

Directed by Yoni Goodman

United States

MEDIA MATRIX: SOCIAL INFLUENCE BULLHORN DURING A PANDEMIC

Directed by Peter Andrew Sacco

Canada

DIVASWAPNA

Directed by Satish Davara

India

THE MADONNA COMPLEX: MORE THAN SEX

Directed by Peter Andrew Sacco

Canada

Screaming In Silence

Directed by Robert Lee Glenn

United States

TikTok Rollie Viet Mix MV

Directed by Linh Manh Tong

Viet Nam

Something Ain’t Right

Directed by Susan Ruth Downs, MD, Alex Voss

United States

Unless We Remember

Directed by Benjamin Caruccio, Daria Karpenko, Brendon Hawkins

United States

Category: Experimental Film

ELIJAH’S DANCE: COMPLETE

Directed by Cooper Wood

United States

Existence

Directed by Kallol Nandi

United States

why have I not learnt how to swim?

Directed by amir shah

United States

HOCUS FOCUS

Directed by Pravin Dodeja

India

POP UP

Directed by Zox , Cru

United States

EntangleMEN: from the dugout

Directed by Helanius James Wilkins

United States

Logorrhoea

Directed by Prakhar Gautam

India

From Durban to Tomorrow

Directed by Dylan Mohan Gray

South Africa

The Song of Songs

Directed by André Goldberg

Belgium

TRIP TO THE TAX PARADISE  – RUMBO AL PARAISO FISCAL

Directed by Antonio Bellido Marín

Spain

Dastak (Knockings): I Wish You Me

Directed by Darren Johnson

United States

Daybreak, Sunset, Cow Milk

Directed by Marina Fomenko

Russian Federation

The Last Nap

Directed by Halasius Bradford

United States

Darkentries

Directed by Nikolaas Boucquey

Belgium

Zurich Scenes

Directed by Myriam Thyes

Germany

Surreal

Directed by Diego Campessi

Argentina

Vekigu

Directed by Piergiorgio Salciarini, Michele Manuali

Italy

Prometheus_hope

Directed by Joonsang Yu

Korea, Republic of

Category: Family/Children Film

Fantasy of Companionship between Human and Inanimate
Directed by Susan Lim, Samudra Kajal Saikia, Christina Teenz Tan
Singapore

the wanderer of the montagnette……..
Directed by Jacques MICKE
France

Hector heat stroke
Directed by MICKE
France

Category: Feature Script

I Don’t Know
Written by Arthur Tiersky
United States

The Way Home
Written by Ewa Stankiewicz
Poland

Lucky Phil
Written by Christopher Swider
United States

Omowale
Written by Ray Grewal
United Kingdom

The Best Dreamers
Written by Tipu Sultan
United Kingdom

Perry
Written by RJ Watson
United States

A GOOD EXAMPLE
Written by Lawrence Whitener
United States

The Shaddy Doppelganger
Written by David A. Seader
United States

Filterless
Written by ChiCheese Rivera
United States

South of Main Street (125 pg feature)
Written by Robert Gately
United States

2nd Date
Written by Jaik Andino
United States

Legal Passion
Written by JK Jones
United States

Trump
Written by Hoyt Hilsman
United States

The Devil Behind
Written by Dan Alex
United Kingdom

Category: Film on Nature / Environment / Wildlife

A Winter’s Tale
Directed by Dean Sills, Steve Call
United Kingdom

S.O.S. Sparrow
Directed by Enrique Amigo
Spain

Socotra 4K
Directed by Andrii Andreiev
Ukraine

Kuli Calling
Directed by Dr Satyakam Phukan
India

Tasmania Tourism – Airguides
Directed by Tyson Lloyd
Australia

Miasma
Directed by Junaid Imam Shaikh
India

The Message of the Lyrebird
Directed by Mark B Pearce
Australia

Prelude (Sentimental Study)
Directed by Hilda Daniel
United States

Category: Film on Religion

HANEEFUDDIN`s HOLI
Directed by  Major Akhill Pratap
India

Seeking Shelter: The Life & Legacy of Bhakti Charu Swami
Directed by Krisztina Danka, PhD
United States

The Penitent Thief
Directed by Lucas Miles
United States

One too many Tear
Directed by Paul de Métairy
France

WELLSPRING
Directed by Jeffrey Smith Quizon
Philippines

Ek Chalakti Dagar
Directed by Sumel Brar
India

Legacy of King Narak
Directed by Dr Satyakam Phukan
India

Category: Film on Women

S for Sustainability F for Fashion
Directed by Georgia Chioni
Greece

Haenyeo
Directed by Ralph T Vituccio
United States

Pirandello’s Wife
Directed by Lynn Elliott
United States

Hatchet
Directed by Hilda Daniel
United States

Category: Film/Video Poster

The Alliance 2 The Hunt for Breeze
Poster by Robert L Butler Jr
United States

Pinnacle Poster
Poster by Recreating Reality Films
India

V & F
Poster by Michelle R Arthur
United States

The Last One
Poster by Neil A. Ortiz
United States

The Paradox
Poster by Aleksandar Tomovski
Macedonia, the former Yugoslav Republic of

This Time
Poster by Lanessa Miller, Ahren Buchheister
United States

WELLSPRING
Poster by Jeffrey Smith Quizon
Philippines

Back to the End Trailer
Poster by Gustavo Letelier
Chile

AMARU – Pa’ Mi Gente
Poster by Amaru
Netherlands

Broke and Bloody
Poster by Lanessa Miller, Ahren Field Buchheisteer
United States

Category: Films on Disability Issue

There’s No Hell Like Home
Directed by Russell Southam
Australia

Disabled Warrors
Directed by Ernest Bow
United Kingdom

Jikubali
Directed by Ashraf Mswaki, Eva Lundgren Stenbom
Sweden

Deaf Reach: Hope for Pakistan
Directed by John E. Quatroche II
United States

Rhino Putty
Directed by Semih Lakerta
Turkey

Becoming Unlimited
Directed by Lisa Doolittle
Canada

Leaving Yesterday
Directed by Guilherme Régio
United Kingdom

Category: Free Speech

Two Philosophies
Directed by Masoud Ghotbi
United States

To Those Who Are Here
Directed by Guido F.G. Jeurissen
Netherlands

Unless We Remember
Directed by Benjamin Caruccio, Daria Karpenko, Brendon Hawkins
United States

Category: Horror / Science Fiction / Genre Feature Film

The Iced Hunter
Directed by Davide Cancila
Italy

Choir Girl
Directed by John Fraser
Australia

DIVASWAPNA
Directed by Satish Davara
India

Afraid of the Dark
Directed by Ray Brady
United Kingdom

Zazongpari
Directed by Martin Helstáb
Hungary

Over the World
Directed by Matt Orefice
United States

Oneday,A Woman.
Directed by Tetsuya Mitsuhira
Japan

Category: LGBT Film

The Age of Blossoms
Directed by Agnes Maska
United States

Blitto Underground
Directed by Henry Horenstein
United States

AMANDA (SheheitAlien)
Directed by Moreno Fuentes
Spain

Eliza Smiles
Directed by Steven Jon
United States

Between Us
Directed by Julian Giacomuzzi, Marie Tatzber, Florian Reidinger, Enia Cosic
Austria

The Way I Exist
Directed by Yundi Zhang
China

ONLY LOVE MATTERS
Directed by Kamran Qureshi
United Kingdom

Family Affair
Directed by Robert Hensley
United States

Shining Moon Director’s Cut
Directed by Gustavo Letelier
Chile

Shoreline
Directed by Nanda Borrego
Brazil

 Category: Mobile Film

 The Intruder

Directed by Ritwika Gupta

India

PISS OFF X

Directed by Henry Baker

United States

Phone Call

Directed by Sampath Kandala

United States

Atonement

Directed by Nikhil Vinay

India

The Gift

Directed by Saranjit Gupta

United States

REFLECTION

Directed by Dimitris Aletras

Greece

The Remaining

Directed by Joysish Kumar Biswas

India

“FaceTime With The Rickkenbakker Family”, A Web Series

Directed by Thomas Connelly Connelly

United States

Macbeth

Directed by Sergei Tsimbalenko

Russian Federation

Manny’s New Year’s Eve

Directed by Miguel Mike Medina

United States

It’s Not Me

Directed by Kooch

India

Ek Chalakti Dagar

Directed by Sumel Brar

India

Magic Magic Mirror

Directed by Vasco Diogo

Portugal

Ants walking over an armpit

Directed by Juan Zadala – Yahaira Salazar

Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of

Please Do Not Parabolic

Directed by Perry Mark Stratychuk

Canada



Category: Music Video

We will kaleid – Revoke

Directed by Nikolas Müller

Germany

No Games

Directed by Cale Wilbanks

United States

“WAKE UP”

Directed by Aashish Rego, K. C. Loy

India

Rai (Heaven)

Directed by Cristian Balint

Romania

Dark or Light – Extended version

Directed by Sharon Hudson

Canada

Schwimm

Directed by Felix Pitscheneder

Germany

Jorge Moniz – Luz

Directed by Fernando Silva

Portugal

WHO? CARES

Directed by Fella Cederbaum

United States

An Angel Feather

Directed by Zox

United States

August 8

Directed by Liz Kennedy

Canada

Color Your Mind

Directed by Axel Werner

Germany

Project Polunin

Directed by Adisha Bansal

India

The Last Day

Directed by Armando Lôbo

Brazil

Pamela Hopkins – Givin’ A Damn (Don’t Go With My Outfit)

Directed by Sharpe Dunaway Videography

United States

Fat Lady Sings

Directed by Peter Renzullo

Australia

Ancient Lover By Banjii & Mayuri

Directed by Banjii & Mayuri

United States

The Terror Adaptors – ‘Blast Off!’

Directed by Peter Renzullo

Australia

In America

Directed by Saif X

Canada

BELLARIA

Directed by Cécile Nordegg, Patryk Senewicki

Austria


Narrative Feature

Shop

Directed by Jesper Klevenå

Sweden

DAARI YAVUDAYYA VAIKUNTAKE

Directed by SIDDU POORNACHANDRA

India

A SEPARATE SKY

Directed by RAAJHORSHEE DE

India

Has Been / Never Was

Directed by M.S. Kerr

United States

N4

Directed by Lokesh Kumar

India

Fourth Grade

Directed by Marcelo Galvao

United States

Amazon Queen

Directed by Marlin Darrah

United States

Road King

Directed by Randy Kent

India

Diamond Cobra vs the White Fox

Directed by Deuandra T Brown

United States

Salinger’s Two Dark Muses

Directed by Michael Lasoff

Netherlands

DOCTOR HYPOTHESES

Directed by VICENTINI GOMEZ

Brazil

MEDUSA

Directed by SOPHIE LEVY

France

Regional exchange center, IRISO

Directed by Mitsuo Kurihara

Japan

Pessoas

Directed by Arturo Dueñas Herrero

Spain

A Monster

Directed by Ronald Dillard Jr.

United States

True Nature’s Child

Directed by Dion Schumann

Germany

Onset

Directed by Vivek Vijayakumaran

India



Category: One Minute Film

The Gannetry of Bass Rock

Directed by Riccardo Oggioni

Italy

Uniform

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

Katarzyna Adamus

WHEN EVERYDAY BECAME HALLOWEEN

Directed by Peter Andrew Sacco

Canada

The Paradox

Directed by Aleksandar Tomovski

Macedonia, the former Yugoslav Republic of

Break-up

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

Playtime

Directed by T.J. Barkwill

United States

Sole Mates

Directed by Brooke deRosa

United States

Bush Walk

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

The Human Beast

Directed by Javier Campo, Lucio Cruces

Spain

We’re going on a Bob Hunt

Directed by Ben Devlin

United Kingdom

Listening Tree

Directed by Darren Johnson

United States


Category: Performing Arts

Saintfield: “Into the World”

Directed by Adrian Smith

Canada

The Protocol

Directed by Avatâra Ayuso

United Kingdom

Possible Fragments

Directed by Gabriela Mellao

Brazil

“A Dream of Touch When Touch is Gone”

Directed by Carl Flink

United States

MoonShot: The Remarkable Journey of Apollo Chamber Players

Directed by Jeffrey Mills

United States

The World Creator’s Films Logo

Directed by Ryo kagawa

Japan

Project Polunin

Directed by Adisha Bansal

India

Divine Arabesque

Directed by John Michael Castagna 

United States

Best of Luck With Your Horrible Career

Directed by Baby Boy Monaghan

United States


Category: Photography

Sunset in Winter

Photographed by Kelley Lockman

United States

Fire Exit

Photographed by Anne Gart

United Kingdom

Blitto Underground

Photographed by Henry Horenstein

United States

The Butterfly Keeper

Photographed by Guy Mayfield

United States

AI street art 529

Photographed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Moths at the beginning of the century

Photographed by Kang Le

Taiwan

Guns for Hire

Directed by Jordanne Calvin

United States


Category: Postmodern Film

13 Knives

Directed by William Stancik

Korea, Republic of

Three or Four Things I Know About Vishnu, The Preserver

Directed by Gurru Anvekar

India

 Fire Exit

Directed by Anne Gart

United Kingdom

So, Where’s the Sun’s Home?

Directed by Parisa Zandbaf

Iran, Islamic Republic of

The World Creator’s Films Logo

Directed by Ryo kagawa

Japan

I am Hydra

Directed by Thale Blix Fastvold

Norway

The Courier

Directed by Bence Kotány

Hungary

Imperfect

Directed by Rathi Varma

United States

LOON ABBREVIATED

Directed by HILDA DANIEL

United States



Category: Romantic Short

 

ROMANCE

Directed by Piero Cannata

Italy

Yaadumaagi Ninrai

Directed by Nittish Praboojit

India

Last Promise

Directed by Rohan S. Patne

India

Icon

Directed by Anthony Devlin

France

Love, Yours Truly

Directed by Neeraja Rao, Ayana Chatterjee & Anindita Ghosh

Singapore

Category: Selfie Video

Weapon Of Choices – The Making Of; kinda sorta, not really, what the f is a pandemic?

Directed by Lawrence Whitener

United States

Coach Julia

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

The Cell

Directed by Marie Yan

France



Category: Short Film

 

A-Jeeb (Tasteless)

Directed by Mantra Watsa

India

The Bangles

Directed by Parag Tipnis

India

Colors: White

Directed by AK Srikanth

India

Marie & Larry

Directed by Benoît Dietrich

Switzerland

Bass and Treble under Construction

Directed by Walter Fernandes Jr.

Brazil

There’s No Hell Like Home

Directed by Russell Southam

Australia

When Thoughts Stick To Your Mind

Directed by Fella Cederbaum

United States

On The Seesaw

Directed by Suveer Bhambhani

India

We Envy A Cat.

Directed by Vibhu Tyagi

India

Will this Night Continue inspite of the Dawn?

Directed by Mark Joel

India

Cheery Bye

Directed by Joseph Bor, Ricky Grover

United Kingdom

JUGNI

Directed by HITESH DHAWAN

India

CHAND SAANSE (A few breaths)

Directed by Pratima joshi

India

“A Time of Fire”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

Edgar Palm in Otrabanda

Directed by Harrie Verstappen

Curaçao

Secrets

Directed by Timmy Osoba

United States

Beepasha2.0

Directed by Prabesh Barua

India

Routine

Directed by Russ Emanuel

United States

The Vampire’s Kiss in the Plague of 1666

Directed by Karen Eterovitch

United States

BELOSA

MANOJ HARIBHAU BHANGE

India

Apart

Zihan “Jolyn” Mei

United States



Category: Short Script

Youth & Age Flower

Written by András Attila Farkas

Hungary

The Stress Hat

Written by Dr Rubina Mian

United Kingdom

Life Is a Game of Chess

Written by Jason Boyer

United States

2B

Written by Nicko Vaughan

United Kingdom

Hug Goodbye

Written by Alyxandra Prynce

United States

Diversity and Desolation

Written by Michael Kureth

United States

A Distant Shore

Written by T.J. Barkwill

United States

What the Prophets Last Say to Earth

Written by Justin Schumann

United States

Dying To Learn

Written by Leroy J Barrett III

United States

Once Upon a Pool

Written by Adam Swimmer

United States

Rocker from heaven

Written by Ruth Finnegan

United Kingdom

Railroad crossing with rain

Written by Luigi Salerno

Italy

Newgenica

Written by Dave Flores

United States

Noir in Chroma

Written by Dave Flores

United States


Category: Silent Film

S.O.S.

Directed by Carla Orellana

El Salvador

Fallen Siblings

Directed by Carlos Ferragut

Spain

EVERY DROP COUNTS

Written by AMRITANSH SHUKLA

India

Something Wicked Dwells

Written by Waide Riddle

United States

Angles

Directed by Lena Murisier

United States

EL CANTANTE DE JAZZ

Directed by Antonio Bellido Bellido Marin

Spain

Margaritki

Directed by Анастасия Васильевна Вядро

Russian Federation

Caterpillar vs Ants: who will the winner?

Directed by Riccardo Oggioni

Italy

ERROR

Directed by Junaid Imam Shaikh

India

Category: Student Film

Rehearsal Day (THREE STORIES ABOUT ONE)

Directed by Anirudh Duggal

India

Flies in the Marketplace

Directed by Cameron Olsen

United States

Wounds

Directed by Nikos Mpougioukas

Greece

Dhaai Peher

Directed by Danish Qazi,Jamshaid Ali,Kashif Shakeel,Amal Devasia,Pankaj Rawat

India

Simulacrum

Directed by Rama Ayasra

Jordan

Tribute to Arthur

Directed by Usha Sharma

United Kingdom

Be Full By Apocalypse

Directed by Kayla Cao

United States

Past Future Mountain

Directed by Mariia Lukianchuk

Ukraine

Ruuposh

Directed by Mohd Fehmeed, Zeeshan Amir Khan

India

My Life as a Single Father

Directed by Eli Copperman

United States

Project Polunin

Directed by Adisha Bansal

India

PREGHIERA (Fiati Muti)

Directed by Giorgio Deambrogio

Italy

Cry

Directed by Luciana Malavasi

Brazil

Unless We Remember

Directed by Benjamin Caruccio, Daria Karpenko, Brendon Hawkins

United States

Category: Television / Pilot Program or Series
SWAP – 43 min

Directed by Andre Gaumond

Canada

Darkness under the lamp

Directed by usha sharma

United Kingdom

Makeup makes me Beautiful

Directed by Usha Sharma

United States

The Next Generation

Directed by George Kyriakopoulos, George Zouvelos

United States

Teachers’ Lounge

Directed by Arlene Lagos

United States

Combat Nuns  “All Or Nothing”

Directed by Rick Williamson

United States

#filmcontext_visualization / Web Series / Episode 1

Directed by Kostiantyn Mishchenko

United States

Category: Trailer/Teaser

This Time

Directed by Lanessa Miller, Ahren Buchheister Music Director

United States

Truth

Directed by Fella Cederbaum

United States

The Next Generation

Directed by George Kyriakopoulos, George Zouvelos

United States

IMPURATUS (Trailer/Scene/Teaser)

Directed by Michael Yurinko

United States

Viva La Lota

Directed by Jayshree Chander, MD, MPH

United States

TO BE FREE

Directed by Glenna P. Diggs

United States

Burger Royale-A Short Prologue

Directed by Gary Francis Roche

United Kingdom

Category: Travel Film

Long Distance Runaround
Directed by Karen Klami
United States

Tasmania Tourism – Airguides
Directed by Tyson Lloyd
Australia

Category: Treatment / Synopsis
The Tide Turns
Directed by Enakshi Biswas
India

Gimme Shelter Part Three
Directed by Christopher Kulikowski
United States

Category: Virtual Reality / Augmented Reality and 360° Video


Cine Metro – Immersive Experience
Directed by Eduardo Calvet
Brazil

PIANO UNDER THE STARS VR
Directed by Claudio Madrid Recabarren
Chile

Dying Wise According to Rena
Directed by Yonatan Manevich
Israel

Category: Web and New Media

Three Grumpy Guys
Directed by Burnham Holmes
United States

Couples Therapy
Directed by Katie Chonacas
United States

The Next Generation
Directed by George Kyriakopoulos, George Zouvelos
United States

Recycling History
Directed by Christian Hernández Sánchez
Mexico

Aphorisms for a Wounded World
Directed  by Robert David Duncan
Canada

Ten Points of Joy
Directed by William Carl Grout
United States

VIK.
Directed by Vignesh Nagabushanam
India

Tasmania Tourism – Airguides
Directed by Tyson Lloyd
Australia

Category: Women’s Film

The Protocol

Directed by Avatâra Ayuso

United Kingdom

Home for Harvest

Directed by Alice Carter

United States

Three honest unemployed women

Directed by Corrado

Italy

An Artist’s Journey from China to America

Directed by BiLan Liao

United States

Rojo Cabella Pistolero

Directed by Pat Larkin

United States

TARA-The Journey of Love & Passion

Directed by Kumar Raj

India

Mirage

Directed by Andree M. Harris

United States

A Classic Movie

Directed by Isabel García

Spain

Mobile psychotherapy

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

Kannile Irrupathenna? – What lies in the eye?

Directed by Bahinie Thevarajah

Australia

NO PASA NADA

Directed by Victoria Naranjos Montoya

Mexico

Mountain

Directed by YUWEI DU

United States

My Heart

Directed by Alejandra Arce

Bolivia, Plurinational State of



Category: Young Filmmaker


The Real Picture!

Directed by Shaunak Surlu

India



Roadrunners

Directed by Charles Reade, Roy Gentes

United States



Dementia

Directed by Bella Merlino

Australia



The Interrogation.

Directed by Carter Stoudt, Bryce Solly, Mirr

United States

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top