PIGEON D’OR AWARDS NOMINEE 2020

PIGEON D’OR AWARDS NOMINEE LIST 2020

CATEGORY: AMATEUR FILM

Laura

Directed by Massimiliano Tedeschi

Italy

_

Upstate Story

Directed by Shaun Rose

United States

_

Jawaab La-Jawaab

Directed by Parviz Batada

India

_

A Night Out

Directed by Alex Stevens

Canada

_

Uncle Fun:  You’re The One

Directed by Laura Force Scruggs

United States

_

The Door

Directed by Fella Cederbaum

United States

 

 

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS

Cupid is not a terrorist

Directed by Bellopropello

Switzerland

_

Fake News

Directed by Joachim Weber

Germany

_

Icons

Directed by Ronnie Cramer

United States

_

UnderSee

Directed by Margie Kelk, Lynne Slater

Canada

_

Skyscrapers

Directed by FABIENNE GIEZENDANNER

Switzerland

_

Dystopia

Directed by Bellopropello

Switzerland

_

THE FLYING OF LEAVES

Directed by Juan Pablo Etcheverry, Nathalie Signorini

Italy

_

The Liquid Ladies

Directed by Kathy Rose

United States

_

shadowland

Directed by Bellopropello

Switzerland

_

Twelve Minutes of Rain

Directed by FABIO TERIACA, JUAN PABLO ETCHEVERRY

Italy

_

Feline Paradox

Directed by Ben Reicher

United States

_

The Ribbon

Directed by Polla-Ilariya Kozino

United States

_

Requiem for Greed

Directed by Unknown

United States

_

Anacronte

Directed by Raúl Koler, Emiliano Sette

Argentina

 

CATEGORY: COMMERCIAL / ADVERTISEMENT

SKINKRAFT

Directed by Jehangir Irroni

India

_

Atleta

Directed by Felipe Blankenheim

Brazil

_

Pianocide

Directed by Brice Blanloeil

France

 

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

Lean On Me

Directed by David Fowler

United States

_

Thendral Vandhu Theendum Bodhu (The Breeze that sparks a feeling..)

Directed by Arul Sankar S

India

 

LIVING ON THE EDGE-DEGLAMOURING BOLLYWOOD

Directed by OPENDER CHANANA

India

_

 

The Reprogramming of Jeremy

Directed by Gail Wagner

United States

_

 

KITAAB

Directed by Kamlesh K Mishra

India

_

 

Dreams, Washed Out

Directed by Momò Lee

Italy

_

 

Life, in a day!

Directed by Aniket Rumde

India

_

 

Jawaab La-Jawaab

Directed by Parviz Batada

India

_

 

Run Through rainbow bridges

Directed by Eri Tsukimoto

Japan

_

 

50 Days

Directed by Chandra Duvvuri

United States

_

 

Winners & Losers

Directed by J. Achar

United States

_

 

Vinveli Payana Kurippukal (The space trip Notes)

Directed by Jeyaprakash

India

_

 

 

Time Perspectives

Directed by Ciro Sorrentino

Italy

_

 

How to Be a Writer

Directed by Irenej Vid Bosnjak

Slovenia

_

 

Almost Free

Directed by André Borelli

Brazil

_

 

Mohingar Tapwe!!

Directed by Yuki Kitazumi, Aung Thu Rein

Myanmar

_

 

Manai

Directed by G. Sunder

India

_

 

A Gift of Love: Sifar (Emptiness)

Directed by Dhruv Sachdev

India

_

 

SPACE

Directed by Sonia Mackwani

India

_

 

SIRI

Directed by YOGESHWARA GOPAL

India

_

 

Hell and Hope

Directed by AMISH SRIVASTAVA

United States

_

 

Lost Love

Directed by Filiz Rezvan

USA

_

 

 

Vadoba

Directed by Vishal Sawant

India

_

 

HAGER

Directed by Kevin Kopacka

Germany

_

 

Just Words

Directed by Chanakya

India

_

 

Love* Conditions Apply

Directed by Praveen Whitefield

India

_

 

GONE KESH

Directed by Qasim Khallow

India

_

 

The Enemies

Directed by Giorgi Gachava

Georgia

_

 

The Fields

Directed by Theodore Rosenblum

United States

_

 

Mike

Directed by Austin Abbott

United States

_

 

Uncle Fun:  You’re The One

Directed by Laura Force Scruggs

United States

_

 

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

_

 

 

Home Away

Directed by Oliver Yan

China

_

 

Miss You, Dad

Directed by Neera Zaveri

United States

_

 

1969 Comet Demo Reel 4

Directed by Carol Jackson

United States

_

 

ELAM

Directed by VINOD KRISHNA

India

_

 

The Sako Tapes

Directed by Machiel van den Heuvel

Netherlands

_

 

Mother of Tibetans

Directed by Niklas Goslar

Germany

_

 

Nature morte

Directed by Chantal Lorang

Luxembourg

_

 

Anticipation

Directed by Peter Renzullo

Australia

_

 

Article-41

Directed by S.G.Sivakumar

India

_

 

UNEXPECTED

Directed by Jorge A Zorrilla

Mexico

_

 

 

Cravings from Within

Directed by Dina McNeil

United States

_

 

Run Fast

Directed by Jacobi Mehringer, Justin Leyba

United States

 

 

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

RAW

Directed by Carlos Ruiz

Portugal

_

 

Once upon a time – An old canal

Directed by Robert Henno

Belgium

_

 

I Love You Baba

Directed by ABHILASSH P BHATTACHARRYA

India

_

 

Khamma Gir Ne (Long Live Gir)

Directed by Narendra Mojidra

India

_

 

The Patient Who Built a Hospital

Directed by Börje Peratt, Lars af Sillén

Sweden

_

 

1,2,3, Once Again

Directed by Vasco Diogo

Portugal

_

 

Asylum

Directed by Jefta Varwijk, Jaap van Heusden

Netherlands

_

 

CAFE IRANI CHAI

Directed by Dr. Mansoor Showghi Yezdi

India

USA with Paganel

Directed by Andrii Andreiev, Olga Andreieva

Ukraine

_

 

The Real CASINO Split Screen Criterion Version

Directed by Joseph Alexandre

United States

_

 

The Amazon Changers – Cook to Empower | 2019

Directed by Esther Petsche, Samuel Schlaefli

Switzerland

_

 

Darshan – Blessings of Saints

Directed by Burt Chojnowski

India

_

 

what colour is this world

Directed by Ralitza Dimitrova

Bulgaria

_

 

super tinga hero from two continents

Directed by luciano moucks , luciana rodrigues

Brazil

_

 

Caminhos Longos – Long Paths

Directed by António José de Lemos Ferreira

Portugal

_

 

Long Paths

Directed by António José de Lemos Ferreira

Portugal

 

La Tapera ( A ticket to dream)

Directed by Martin Alejandro Biaggini

Argentina

 

The dying King

Directed by Andreas Knuffmann

South Africa

_

 Ghash Ful

Directed by Subash Barik

India

_

 

Qassem Haddad .. The Last Door’S Hour

Directed by Khalid Alrowaie

Bahrain

_

 

Authenticity: Five Paths of Ayurveda

Directed by Wesley Shrum

India

_

 

The Raven and the Seagull

Directed by Lasse Lau

Denmark

_

 

Wheel of the World, One Woman’s Creative Journey for Global Peace

Directed by Vijali Hamilton

United States

_

 

No Exit Order

Directed by Sorin Luca

Romania

_

 

Ho Gayi Hai Pir Parvat Si: The Mountains Agonized

Directed by Subrat Kumar Sahu

India

_

 

The Power of Art: Women’s Voices in Africa

Directed by Claudine Pommier

Not Specified

_

 

On the track of Robert van Gulik

Directed by Rob Rombout

Belgium

_

 

The Fields

Directed by Theodore Rosenblum

United States

_

 

Connected

Directed by Jane Schinasi

France

_

 

Uncle Fun:  You’re The One

Directed by Laura Force Scruggs

United States

_

 

 The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

_

 

The Documentation of Walter Redinger Ghostship to Stadium

Directed by Dennis Siren

Canada

_

 

Solitary Confinement

Directed by NOT SPECIFIED

Spain

_

 

Two as One

Directed by Carlo Stoppa

Italy

_

 

Mining The Unconscious: The Artist’s Journey

Directed by Marcelina Martin

United States

_

 

Bostofrio, oú le ciel rejoint la terre

Directed by Paulo Carneiro

Portugal

_

 

Mother of Tibetans

Directed by Niklas Goslar

Germany

_

 

Lost in Paradise

Directed by Oren Rosenfeld

Israel

_

 

 DIE BURG

Directed by Hans Andreas Guttner

Austria

 

CATEGORY: DRONE FILM

 Lontane ma vicine

Directed by Massimiliano Tedeschi

Italy

_

 

Bavaria

Directed by Paul Hoehenberger

Germany

_

 

USA with Paganel

Directed by Andrii Andreiev, Olga Andreieva

Ukraine

_

 

Winterdream in Bavaria

Directed by Paul Hoehenberger

Germany

_

 

Human Savagery

Directed by Jeremy Bible

United States

_

 

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

_

 

Colombus

Directed by Ludovic Veltz

France

_

 

The Heart of Greenland

Directed by Andrii Andreiev

Ukraine

 

CATEGORY: EDUCATIONAL FILMS

50 Days

Directed by Chandra Duvvuri

United States

Back Bencher

Directed by Kirtan Patel

India

_

 

Artes Liberales

Directed by Ceng Chen

United States

_

 

Social Class Stratification and Mobility in the World

Directed by Banning K Lary

United States

 

 

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

Disaster Man

Directed by Laura P. Valtorta

United States

_

Beings of the 2nd Sphere

Directed by Kathy L. Rose

United States

_

A Home History

Directed by Tomaso Aramini

Italy

_

Playing with Snowballs in the Prison of Time

Directed by John Seddon, Vaibhav Kaul

India

_

UnderSee

Directed by Margie Kelk, Lynne Slater

Canada

_

The Wall of Shame

Directed by Börje Peratt

Sweden

_

 

Super Cut Free Way

Directed by Vasco Diogo

Portugal

_

 

Reverie of the Puppets

Directed by Kathy Rose

United States

_

 

50 Days

Directed by Chandra Duvvuri

United States

_

 

UnderSee

Directed by Margie Kelk, Lynne Slater

Canada

_

 

Fat Punk

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

 

Strange

Directed by Mox Mäkelä

Finland

_

 

Dionysosss

Directed by Orryelle Defenestrate-Bascule

Australia

_

 

an ODYSSEY: RUNNING SCARED

Directed by Mason Hubbard

Australia

_

 

Sweet Potatoes

Directed by Ethan Levy

Canada

_

 

 1947 Two Soldiers

Directed by Sravan Gajabhinkar

India

_

 

” THE HOSPITAL CORRIDOR “

Directed by FARHAD SHAHI

Bangladesh

_

 

Walkscape

Directed by Vasco Diogo

Portugal

_

 

Neospecters

Directed by Johannes Horak

Germany

_

 

The Camera’s Tears

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

 

The Yellow Balloon

Directed by Jessi Thind

Canada

_

 

TRISKELION

Directed by Stuart T Birchall

United Kingdom

_

 

TOAST

Directed by Alberto Martín-Aragón

Spain

_

 

Where to go? Where to come from?  (V.4.0)

Directed by HUNG KEUNG

Hong Kong

_

 

Prufrock

Directed by Gerlad Varney

United States

_

 

Architecture of the Breath

Directed by Kathy Rose

United States

_

 

OZ

Directed by Lawrence Jordan

United States

 

_

 

For Sunrise

Directed by Hyonok Kim

United States

_

 

BEFORE JELLY FISH

Directed by Julian Olariu

France

_

 

Eve Of

Directed by Lauren Armstrong

United States

_

 

Uncle Fun:  You’re The One

Directed by Laura Force Scruggs

United States

_

 

Dhehi – Her Soul Never Surrendered

Directed by Dhana

India

_

 

Fathoms: The Weight of Smoke

Directed by Chris Myhr

Canada

_

 

Gravity Well

Directed by Jadi Carboni

Germany

_

 

Art Poem

Directed by Raquel Salvatella

United States

_

 

Upmaarg

Directed by V K Choudhary

India

_

 

The Price of Oil

Directed by Mani Mehrvarz

United States

_

 

Omadox

Directed by James Noel

United States

_

 

The Language They Spoke

Directed by Sej Saraiya

United States

_

 

Inscriptions of an Immense Theatre

Directed by Ailbhe Ni Bhriain

Ireland

_

 

TOUCHED

Directed by Kevin Marshall Chopson

United States

_

 

Collective Rituals

Directed by Dier zhang

United States

_

 

8 for Charles

Directed by Benjamin Hembus

Germany

_

 

Tekisui

Directed by toly ak kouroumalis

Canada

_

 

Man with Shadow

Directed by Ema Kugler

Slovenia

 

 

 

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR

The Forest

Acted by Daniel Fritz

Germany

_

We Need to Talk

Acted by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

_

 

Thendral Vandhu Theendum Bodhu (The Breeze that sparks a feeling..)

Acted by Suraj Natarajan Nagoji

India

_

The Reprogramming of Jeremy

Acted by Sean Wagner

United States

_

Upstate Story

Acted by Shaun Rose

United States

_

Jawaab La-Jawaab

Acted by Deepak Antani

India

_

Time Perspectives

Acted by Sam Gittins

Italy

_

 

1947 Two Soldiers

Acted by Shivam Malhottra

India

_

 

INNER CITY

Acted by SAHARSH KUMAR SHUKLA

India

_

 

 A Night Out

Acted by Kal Rivera

Canada

_

 

Vinveli Payana Kurippugal (The space trip Notes)

Acted by Athvik Jalandar

India

_

 

How to Be a Writer

Acted by Paul Hernes Barnes

Slovenia

_

 

Euigon

Acted by Moon Kyumin

Republic of Korea

_

 

AABID

Acted by ANAMITRA SARKAR

India

_

 

Platonic

Acted by Mark Thomas

United States

_

 

Officer Bob – Episode 1

Acted by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

 

Mute

Acted by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

 

The Magic Balloon

Acted by Jayden Singh

Canada

_

 

Success Quad

Acted by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

 

On Borrowed Time (Director’s Cut)

Acted by Christian Lopez

United States

_

 

The Alliance 2019

Acted by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

_

 

SOUND OF SOUL (A Silent Film)

Acted by ANAMITRA SARKAR

India

_

 

Moments

Acted by Gabriel M. Ramirez

United States

_

 

[Still] love you

Acted by Miki Esparbé

Spain

_

 

Upmaarg

Acted by Raman Bala

India

_

 

One Night Stand

Acted by Matthew Sauvé

Canada

_

 

The Tell-Tale Heart – a musicabre

Acted by Danny Ashkenasi

United States

 

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

The Riddle  –  Feature Length Movie

Acted by Vicky Driva

Greece

_

The Forest

Acted by Sabrina Strehl

Germany

_

 

BONSÁI

Acted by Not Specified

Spain

_

 

Conquer the World

Acted by Vanessa Montanari

Italy

_

 

Steppe man

Acted by Salome Demuria

Azerbaijan

_

 

Bardo

Directed by Rolf Gunnar Hjalmarsson

Sweden

_

 

Thendral Vandhu Theendum Bodhu (The Breeze that sparks a feeling..)

Acted by Jaqlene Prakash

India

_

 

Jack

Acted by Lidia Napoli

Italy

_

 

The Reprogramming of Jeremy

Acted by Emily Ciuffetelli

United States

_

 

We Need to Talk

Acted by Mi Chelle Nesk

United States

_

THE ROLE OF A LIFETIME

Acted by Véronique PICCIOTTO

France

_

Jawaab La-Jawaab

Acted by Rudba Narsidani

India

50 Days

Acted by Bharati Janapareddi

United States

_

INNER CITY

Acted by TINA BHATIYA

India

_

A BITTER PILL

Acted by PUJA JHA

India

_

How to Be a Writer

Acted by Urška Klajn

Slovenia

_

Inconclusive

Acted by Sarah Brink

United States

_

Don’t Put Me In A Box

Acted by Mollie Kellogg

United States

_

Platonic

Acted by Dasha Leidy

United States

_

 

ALT + <3

Acted by Lisa Christine Holmberg

United States

_

 

LISTENERS

Acted by Ivana Catanese

Argentina

_

 

Love Takes Time

Acted by Lisa Christine Holmberg

United States

_

The Alliance 2019

Acted by Mandy Baker

United States

_

 

On Borrowed Time (Director’s Cut)

Acted by Masha Silberberg

United States

_

 

Moments

Acted by Sarah Uplinger

United States

_

 

[Still] love you

Acted by Eva Rufo

Spain

_

 

Dhehi – Her Soul Never Surrendered

Acted by Upasana Gurjer

India

_

 

Say It with Your Vest

Acted by Lisa Christine Holmberg

United States

 

 

CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

 The Riddle  –  Feature Length Movie

Cinematography by Georgia Chioni

Greece

_

 

The Forest

Cinematography by Erik Wittbusch, StefanieBoike, AndreasWiechers, AndrzejKrol, John Watts & Viktor Gasic

Germany

 

_

 

Lean On Me

Cinematography by David Fowler

United States

_

 

Kingdom of Bliss

Cinematography by Daniel Apodaca

United States

_

 

Khamma Gir Ne (Long Live Gir)

Cinematography by Akshay Bapat

India

_

 

Thendral Vandhu Theendum Bodhu (The Breeze that sparks a feeling..)

Cinematography by Rasamathi & Santhosh Dayalan

India

_

 

The Reprogramming of Jeremy

Cinematography by Charlie Bailey & Jacob Hunter

United States

_

 

SIEGE

Cinematography by Akash Mondal

India

_

 

Time Perspectives

Cinematography by UNKNOWN

Italy

_

 

1947 Two Soldiers

Cinematography by NAGESH BANELL

India

_

 

Asylum

Cinematography by UNKNOWN

Netherlands

_

 

Cinematography FRIDA MARZOUK operating chef DOP short film LPDM

Cinematography by Frida Marzouk

France

_

 

INNER CITY

Cinematography by WINSTON JOSE

India

_

 

 

Women of the West

Cinematography by MARIE-MICHELE JASMIN-BELISLE

Canada

_

 

A Night Out

Cinematography by Alex Stevens

Canada

_

 

Platonic

Cinematography by Derek Means

United States

_

 

Sweet Lips

Cinematography by Robert David Duncan and Tracy Urban

Canada

_

 

SIRI

Cinematography by YOGESHWARA GOPAL

India

_

 

Dhehi – Her Soul Never Surrendered

Cinematography by Anand Sundaresha

India

_

 

Currency of Love

Cinematography by Clare Chun

United States

_

 

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Cinematography by Michael Moss & Dylan Moss

United States

_

 

In the Midst of Love

Cinematography by William Sung

Australia

_

 

the letter

Cinematography by jiyoung jung

Korea, Republic of

 

 

 

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

Dum Dum Dumroo

Directed by Akash Goila

India

_

 

The Forest

Directed by Viktor Gasic

Germany

_

 

Lean On Me

Directed by David Fowler

United States

_

 

We Need to Talk

Directed by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

_

 

BONSÁI

Directed by ROBERTO AZNAR

Spain

_

 

 

Conquer the World

Directed by Federico Del Buono

Italy

_

 

Steppe man

Directed by Shamil Aliyev

Azerbaijan

_

 

The Reprogramming of Jeremy

Directed by Gail Wagner

United States

_

 

Upstate Story

Directed by Shaun Rose

United States

_

 

Jawaab La-Jawaab

Directed by Parviz Batada

India

 

Miracle of Christmas

Directed by Eri Tsukimoto

Japan

_

 

SIEGE

Directed by Deeptanshu Sinha

India

_

 

50 Days

Directed by Chandra Duvvuri

United States

_

 

1947 Two Soldiers

Directed by Sravan Gajabhinkar

India

_

 

ABHIYOG

Directed by AADITYA BHARDWAJ

India

_

 

INNER CITY

Directed by ASHUTOSH JHA

India

_

 

Vinveli Payana Kurippugal (The space trip Notes)

Directed by Jeyaprakash

India

_

 

How to Be a Writer

Directed by Irenej Vid Bosnjak

Slovenia

_

 

Almost Free

Directed by André Borelli

Brazil

_

 

Euigon

Directed by Jeremiah Estela Magoncia

Korea, Republic of

_

 

 

AABID

Directed by ANAMITRA SARKAR & TUHIN BARUA

India

_

 

Beyond Her Lens

Directed by Tereza Hirsch

Czech Republic

_

 

Platonic

Directed by David Leidy

United States

_

 

It’s About Love

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

 

A Piece of Stone

Directed by Anshumaan Bajaj

United Kingdom

_

 

Death of a Saleswoman

Directed by Donna Wheeler

United States

_

 

The Girl Next Door (short)

Directed by Donna Bonilla Wheeler

United States

_

 

The Alliance 2020

Directed by ROBERT L BUTLER

United States

_

 

The Magic Balloon

Directed by Jessi Thind

Canada

_

 

LISTENERS

Directed by Fabricio Centorbi

Argentina

_

 SIRI

Directed by YOGESHWARA GOPAL

India

_

 

TRISKELION

Directed by Stuart T Birchall

 United Kingdom

_

 

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by Niki Noves

France

_

 

Supervivere (The Escape)

Directed by Paco Arasanz

Spain

_

 

[Still] love you

Directed by Fernando Bonelli

Spain

_

 

miss petunia

Directed by chen tianyi

China

_

 

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

_

 

ELAM

Directed by VINOD KRISHNA

India

 

 

 

CATEGORY: BEST EDITOR

The Forest

Edited by Viktor Gasic

Germany

_

Khamma Gir Ne (Long Live Gir)

Edited by Narendra Mojidra

India

_

 

Thendral Vandhu Theendum Bodhu (The Breeze that sparks a feeling..)

Edited by Albert Vivian Joseph

India

_

 

The Reprogramming of Jeremy

Edited by Jacob Hunter& Gail Wagner

United States

_

 

We Need to Talk

Edited by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

_

 

Real Love (Teaser)

Edited by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

_

 

Jawaab La-Jawaab

Edited by Dhara Shah

India

_

 

SIEGE

Edited by Yogesh Tank

India

_

1947 Two Soldiers

Edited by Sravan Gajabhinkar

India

_

ABHIYOG

Edited by YASH GANDHI

India

_

INNER CITY

Edited by BASU

India

_

 

Sweet Potatoes

Edited by Ethan Levy& Shan Srinivasan

Canada

_

 

How to Be a Writer

Edited by Irenej Vid Bosnjak

Slovenia

_

 

Euigon

Edited by Jeremiah Estela Magoncia

Korea, Republic of

_

 

Platonic

Edited by Dylan Riviera

United States

_

 

Shadows and Stone

Edited by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

 

Currency of Love

Edited by Tim Krause

United States

_

 

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Edited by Lauren Freedman, Alisa Khosrovschahi & Elia Urquiza

United States

_

 

In the Midst of Love

Edited by Willium Sung

Australia

_

 

1969 Comet Demo Reel 4

Edited by Carol Jackson

United States

_

 

Enticing Sugary Boundless or songs and dances about death

Edited by Tania Khodakivska

Ukraine

 

 

 

CATEGORY: BEST FILM SCORE – SOUNDTRACK

The Forest

Film Score by Minkye Kin

Germany

_

Lean On Me

Film Score by Grace Wallis

United States

_

Conquer the World

Film Score by Marco Triolo

Italy

_

Teenagers

Film Score by Paul De Metairy

France

_

 Thendral Vandhu Theendum Bodhu (The Breeze that sparks a feeling..)

Film Score by Naren Balakumar

India

_

N

Film Score by Mark P. Smalarek

Italy

_

Upstate Story

Film Score by Jacob W. Veitch

United States

_

SIEGE

Film Score by Preyas Sangeet

India

_

Time Perspectives

Film Score by ATTILIO PACE

Italy

_

1947 Two Soldiers

Film Score by Sravan Gajabhinkar

India

_

INNER CITY

Film Score by HRIJU ROY

India

_

Women of the West

Film Score by TONY SANO

Canada

_

Vinveli Payana Kurippugal (The space trip Notes)

Film Score by Ganesh Ragavendra

India

_

 

How to Be a Writer

Film Score by Ire

Slovenia

_

 

A Night Out

Film Score by Alexander Proudlock

Canada

_

 

Beyond Her Lens

Film Score by Sani Baladi

Czech Republic

_

Platonic

Film Score by Ezra Reich

United States

_

 

Twelve Minutes of Rain

Film Score by Sergio Cammariere

Italy

_

 

OPEN

Film Score by David Gardener

Spain

_

 

The Alliance 2021

Film Score by ThaArtist Kali and Alonzo Carrillo

United States

_

 

The Ribbon

Film Score by Jonathan-Galland

United States

_

 

On Borrowed Time (Director’s Cut)

Film Score by Gabriel Ostafew

United States

_

 

Currency of Love

Film Score by Bradley Hawkins

United States

_

 

Dhehi – Her Soul Never Surrendered

Film Score by Nobil Paul

India

_

 

 

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Film Score by Ellen Golden

United States

_

 

Kingdom Anthem: The Kingdom Descends Upon the World

Film Score by The Church of Almighty God

Korea, Republic of

_

 

The Tell-Tale Heart – a musicabre

Film Score by Danny Ashkenasi

United States

_

 

Ima

Film Score by Galina Altman

Russian Federation

 

 

CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER

Bardo

Produced by Rolf Gunnar Hjalmarsson

Sweden

_

 

Thendral Vandhu Theendum Bodhu (The Breeze that sparks a feeling..)

Produced by Joan Preethi & Maghil Priyan

India

 

THE FLYING OF LEAVES

Produced by Fabio Teriaca

Italy

_

 

Jawaab La-Jawaab

Produced by Vazirali Panjwani

India

_

 

SIEGE

Produced by Stuti Khanna

India

_

 

1947 Two Soldiers

Produced by Sravan Gajabhinkar

India

_

 

Vinveli Payana Kurippugal (The space trip Notes)

Produced by R Jayaprakash & R Babu sankar

India

_

How to Be a Writer

Produced by Irenej Vid Bosnjak

Slovenia

_

Twelve Minutes of Rain

Produced by FABIO TERIACA

Italy

_

It’s About Love

Produced by Robert David Duncan & Ron Heaps

Canada

_

Guilty Bunch of Flowers

Produced by Keith Large

United Kingdom

_

ELAM

Produced by JAYA MENON, SHIJI MATHEW CHERUKARA & VINAYAN NAIR

India

_

The Other Half

Produced by Ven. Aludeniye Subodhi Thero

Sri Lanka

 

CATEGORY: BEST SOUND DESIGNING

Kingdom of Bliss

Sound Designed by Malachi Whitten

United States

_

1947 Two Soldiers

Sound Designed by Devi Krishna Kadiyala

India

_

an ODYSSEY: RUNNING SCARED

Sound Designed by Mason Hubbard

Australia

_

How to Be a Writer

Sound Designed by Irenej Vid Bosnjak

Slovenia

_

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Sound Designed by Alisa Khosrovschahi & Lauren Freedman

United States

_

Anticipation

Sound Designed by Peter Renzullo

Australia

_

SIEGE

Sound Designed by Preyas Sangeet

India

 

 

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

The Riddle  –  Feature Length Movie

Acted by Giannis Dimitrakis

Greece

_

The Forest

Acted by Rene Erler

Germany

_

Steppe man

Acted by Vidadi Hasanov

Azerbaijan

_

The Reprogramming of Jeremy

Acted by Dave Hastings

United States

_

A BITTER PILL

Acted by NITISH CHOUBEY

India

_

Vinveli Payana Kurippugal (The space trip Notes)

Acted by Jogee kumar

India

_

Platonic

Acted by Rebecca Spiro

United States

_

Supervivere (The Escape)

Acted by Lucas Pulido

Spain

_

The Alliance 2019

Acted by Michael E Bell

United States

_

Occurrence at Mills Creek

Acted by Joe Fishel

United States

 

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

The Forest

Acted by Leni Wesselman

Germany

_

The Reprogramming of Jeremy

Acted by Gina Olkowski

United States

_

Run Through rainbow bridges

Acted by Eri Tsukimoto

Eri Tsukimoto

_

Mirchi Cafe

Acted by Kashish Goswami

Mehkansh Kathuria

_

1947 Two Soldiers

Acted by Sahaja Chowdary

India

_

Platonic

Acted by Rebecca Spiro

United States

_

Guilty Bunch of Flowers

Acted by Olu Adaeze

United Kingdom

_

The Alliance 2019

Acted by Kiara Le Blanc

United States

 

 

CATEGORY: BEST VFX ARTIST

SIEGE

VFX By Harshit Poddar

India

_

Time Perspectives

VFX By Ciro Sorrentino

Italy

 

CATEGORY: FAMILY/CHILDREN FILMS

Buchcha

Directed by Pankaj Kumar

India

_

Jawaab La-Jawaab

Directed by Parviz Batada

India

_

Back Bencher

Directed by Kirtan Patel

India

_

Mara Dada

Directed by Yash Solanki

India

_

Death of a Saleswoman

Directed by Donna Wheeler

United States

_

The Yellow Balloon

Directed by Jessi Thind

Canada

_

The Magic Balloon

Directed by Jessi Thind

Canada

_

When I Find You

Directed by Xi Wang

Not Specified

_

Meaning of ‘Gently’ ―Grandma had dementia

Directed by Hiromi Takagi

Japan

_

APSARA DHARA (FAIRY FALLS)

Directed by Dr Ramesh Kamath

India

_

Tale of Rising Rani

Directed by Prakash Saini

India

 

 

 

CATEGORY: FILM ON NATURE / ENVIRONMENT / WILDLIFE

The Stolen River

Directed by Krisztina Danka

United States

_

Once upon a time – An old canal

Directed by Robert Henno

Belgium

_

Khamma Gir Ne (Long Live Gir)

Directed by Narendra Mojidra

India

_

Namibia with Paganel

Directed by Andrii Andreiev

Ukraine

_

Gandadakudi(Chandanvan)

Directed by Late. Santhosh Shetty Kateel, Preetha Menezes

India

_

By The Sea

Directed by Lynn Bianchi

United States

_

Ho Gayi Hai Pir Parvat Si: The Mountains Agonized

Directed by Subrat Kumar Sahu

India

_

THE SONGS of LOVE

Directed by Andrii Andreiev

Ukraine

 

 

CATEGORY: FILM ON RELIGION

The Joy of Devotion

Directed by Krisztina Danka, Ph.D.

United States

_

Teenagers

Directed by Paul de Métairy

France

_

 

 

Last Call

Directed by Max Gleiser

United States

_

AABID

Directed by ANAMITRA SARKAR & TUHIN BARUA

India

_

The Nun’s Kaddish

Directed by Luis ismael

Portugal

_

Romance of The Surangama Sutra

Directed by Zhang Di

China

 

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

BONSÁI

Directed by ROBERTO AZNAR

Spain

_

Bardo

Directed by Rolf Gunnar Hjalmarsson

Sweden

_

Life, in a day!

Directed by Aniket Rumde

India

_

THE ROLE OF A LIFETIME

Directed by marc saez

France

_

Beti ( Daughter)

Directed by Raja Ram Mukerji

India

_

PREFECT 

Directed by Diana Cignoni

United States

_

SNOW CHILD

Directed by Diana Cignoni

United States

_

THE SHACKLES OF GENDER

Directed by NIKHILESH DINDA

India

_

Traces of Eliza

Directed by Carlos Grimaldo Sanchez

United States

_

Searching for the Meaning of Life

Directed by Zlila Helman

Israel

_

Women of the West

Directed by Marie-Michele Jasmin-Belisle

Canada

_

Beyond Her Lens

Directed by Tereza Hirsch

Czech Republic

_

Death of a Saleswoman

Directed by Donna Wheeler

United States

_

Her Little Rose

Directed by Tam Tran

Canada

 

WOMEN ARE THE ANSWER

Directed by FIONA COCHRANE

Australia

_

Dhehi – Her Soul Never Surrendered

Directed by Dhana

India

_

TEJASWINI

Directed by Kunal Pattanaik

India

_

Aaradi (Six Feet)

Directed by Santhosh Kumar

India

_

Brooklyn Roses

Directed by Christine Noschese

United States

_

I Am Who I Am

Directed by Davina Hader

Canada

_

Please Arrest Me

Directed by Xavier Mairesse

India

_

Tale of Rising Rani

Directed by Prakash Saini

India

 

CATEGORY: FILM/VIDEO POSTER

The Forest

Viktor Gasic

Germany

_

Khamma Gir Ne (Long Live Gir)

Narendra Mojidra

India

 

Raiders of the Hidden Donald Trump Fetish Doll

Angel Connell

United States

_

 

Made In America

BK

United States

_

 

 

Taniel

Garo Berberian

United Kingdom

_

 

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Dilip Khatri

United States

 

 

CATEGORY: FILMS ON DISABILITY ISSUE

PREFECT 

Directed by Diana Cignoni

United States

_

TORN KITE

Directed by NIKHILESH DINDA

India

_

Shot in the Dark

Directed by Daphnee Denis

United States

 

 

CATEGORY: FREE SPEECH

The Wall of Shame

Written by Börje Peratt

Sweden

_

The History of Everything Circa 1993 to the Present F/K/A Kissy Cousins Monster Babies and Morphing Elvis (The Feature)

Written by Wayne Keeley

United States

_

Office Guns

Written by Mark Allard-Will

Canada

 

 

CATEGORY: HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE FEATURE FILM

Time Perspectives

Directed by Ciro Sorrentino

Italy

_

Arcanus

Directed by Nano Ruiz

Spain

_

SIX -6 (CHHE)

Directed by DILIP SOOD

India

_

13 Mysteries

Directed by Julia Noel

United States

 

CATEGORY: LGBT FILM

The Reprogramming of Jeremy

Directed by Gail Wagner

United States

_

The Stream of Consciousness

Directed by Donguk Yim

United States

_

Undertow

Directed by Carman Ho

Germany

_

Buffalo

Directed by Freddie Paull

United States

 

 

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

Super Cut Free Way

Directed by Vasco Diogo

Portugal

_

Swapping

Directed by Abhijit Sinha

India

_

NEW YORK with an iPhone SE

Directed by Nils Hünerfürst

Germany

_

Faisla

Directed by Abhijit Sinha

India

_

Shadows and Stone

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Room 201 Spinoza Hotel

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Embrace me

Directed by Nemanja Lakić

Montenegro

_

Because you Mattered

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Vadoba

Directed by Vishal Sawant

India

_

Activism through Enlightenment

Directed by Rebecca Rauch-Thane

United States

_

 

Mole People

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Room 403 Spinoza Hotel

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Mustang Ride

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Divine Spell: VideoTonePoems™ Suite III

Directed by Payson R. Stevens

United States

_

Neckties

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Nature morte

Directed by Chantal Lorang

Luxembourg

_

Unbounded

Directed by Leslie Brockett

Mexico

_

I’m Not Famous

Directed by Bernard Howard

United States

_

A Global Mobile Journalism Journey, An Evolution or Revolution

Directed by James Mahon

United Kingdom

 

No really, you otter be in pictures

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

 

Savannah

Directed by Tina Bridges

Not Specified

_

Dr. Gangooly’s Moon-Rock

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

 

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

Safe and Warm (Lullaby for Jesus)

Directed by Alan Mascareno

United States

_

The Letting Go – Music Video

Directed by Tyler McElrath

United States

_

The Wall of Shame

Directed by Börje Peratt

Sweden

_

Namibia with Paganel

Directed by Andrii Andreiev

Ukraine

_

Don’t Put Me In A Box

Directed by Mollie Kellogg

United States

_

PANGEA

Directed by Derek Frey

United States

_

Everybody

Directed by Joseph Villapaz

United States

_

Remembering Love Eterne

Directed by Joseph Villapaz

United States

_

Requiem for Individuality

Directed by Jon M. Ausman

United States

_

ACS France

Directed by Unknown 

United States

_

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by Niki Noves

France

_

Music From Undeterred

Directed by Joseph Villapaz

United States

_

Mike Anson – Do you remember

Directed by Pedram Vossoughi

Greece

_

BURROW MAN

Directed by Tiger Dek

Italy

_

Cockroach Brain

Directed by Ryan Bayne

United States

_

Starcraft

Directed by Alan Bound

Germany

_

Fire of the Sun

Directed by Wataru Yoneda, Kenju Yoshino

Japan

_

Vandemataram Jana Gana Mana Rap

Directed by Maximilian & Nani Pramod

India

The First & Last Time

Directed by Peter Sacco

Canada

_

POWERSOLO – LONELY GAL

Directed by Peder Pedersen

Denmark

_

Pearl Cadillac

Directed by Clément Oberto

United States

_

Intoxicated

Directed by Claudio Zagarini

Italy

_

Origins | Belle Mt (Music Video Short Film)

Directed by Mustashrik Mahbub

United Kingdom

_

Kingdom Anthem: The Kingdom Descends Upon the World

Directed by The Church of Almighty God

Korea, Republic of

_

Broken Angel – Sub-bleached

Directed by Marie-Valerie Jeantelot

Ireland

_

Love Ghost: “Let It All Burn”

Directed by Dean Karr

United States

_

Monoheart – Coils

Directed by Unknown

Viet Nam

_

GHOST

Directed by Shawn Frederick

United States

_

Run Fast

Directed by Jacobi Mehringer, Justin Leyba

United States

 

 

CATEGORY: NARRATIVE FEATURES

The Forest

Directed by Viktor Gasic

Germany

_

We Need to Talk

Directed by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

_

Teenagers

Directed by Paul de Métairy

France

_

Steppe man

Directed by Shamil Aliyev

Azerbaijan

_

THE DEVOTED

Directed by Pozsgai Zsolt

Hungary

_

ONCE UPON A TIME ON ALL HALLOWS’ EVE

Directed by JAROSLAW GOGOLIN

United Kingdom

_

The Reprogramming of Jeremy

Directed by Gail Wagner

United States

_

Miracle of Christmas

Directed by Eri Tsukimoto

Japan

_

Chosen One

Directed by Thomas Meyer

United States

_

Vinveli Payana Kurippukal (The space trip Notes)

Directed by Jeyaprakash

India

_

The Wreck

Directed by Cornel GHEORGHITA

Romania

_

How to Be a Writer

Directed by Irenej Vid Bosnjak

Slovenia

_

Inconclusive

Directed by Anthony Culanag

United States

_

Almost Free

Directed by André Borelli

Brazil

_

Penance

Directed by Victor Mathews

United States

_

It’s About Love

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

The History of Everything Circa 1993 to the Present F/K/A Kissy Cousins Monster Babies and Morphing Elvis (The Feature)

Directed by Wayne Keeley

United States

_

Dragonflies only live for 24 hours

Directed by Richard Anthony Dunford

United Kingdom

_

The Alliance 2019

Directed by ROBERT L BUTLER

United States

_

The Good Day

Directed by정주

South Korea

_

 

HAEJU-the Lady as ‘Mu-Dang’

Directed by정주

South Korea

_

 

Dark on dark

Directed by lo thivolle

France

_

 

THEORY OF IMPETUS

Directed by Marcelo Faria

Brazil

_

 

A Ship of Human Skin

Directed by Richard Bailey

United States

_

 

My Spirit Will Stay

Directed by Daniel Hess

United States

_

 

Be There

Directed by Lotta Doll

Germany

_

 

I AM THAT

Directed by Joy Marzec

United States

_

 

Chauffeur

Directed by Derek DeRoche

United States

_

 

Once There Was a Winter

Directed by Ana Valine

Canada

_

 

Home Away

Directed by Oliver Yan

China

_

 

 

ELAM

Directed by VINOD KRISHNA

India

_

 

GAM CAM GRRL

Directed by Michael Paul Girard

United States

_

 

Heart of Africa

Directed by Tshoper Kabambi

Congo, the Democratic Republic of the

_

 

Closet

Directed by Takehiro

Japan

_

 

Anticipation

Directed by Peter Renzullo

Australia

_

 

The Morgenstern & Boyd Trilogy

Directed by Fritz Aigner, Andreas Kaltenböck

Austria

_

 

Tale of Rising Rani

Directed by Prakash Saini

India

 

 

 

CATEGORY: ONE MINUTE FILM

Sweet Lips

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

 

A Walk in Darkness

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

 

 sign

Directed by Igal Stulbach

Israel

_

 

I Built a Cage

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

 

Ooze and Seep

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

 

CRUEL WINTER

Directed by Riccardo Oggioni

Italy

_

 

Sorrow of Old Toys

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

 

Your thoughts

Directed by Robert David Duncan, Alan Colodey

Canada

_

 

Tommy Tomato’s Simmering Days of Rage

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

 

 

CATEGORY: PERFOMING ARTS

PANGEA

Directed by Derek Frey

United States

_

Dhehi – Her Soul Never Surrendered

Directed by Dhana

India

 

 

 

CATEGORY: PHOTOGRAPHY

Red Wind

Photography by Valentina Ippolito

United Kingdom

_

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Photography by Gary Leonard

United States

_

At the scene of the fall

Photography by Che Carrigan-Reidy

Australia

 

CATEGORY: POSTMODERN FILMS

The City Within

Directed by Tomaso Aramini

United Kingdom

_

Too much love will kill you

Directed by Christophe Karabache

France

_

Spinoza Hotel

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

“Gaze”

Directed by Chris Marrin

United States

_

Success Quad

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Room 302 Spinoza Hotel

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

 

MORTE ET DABO : GIFT OF DEATH

Directed by Rubén Möller

Canada

 

CATEGORY: SHORT FILM

PLANCHETTE

Directed by SUMITRO BANERJEE

India

_

Mehndi & Me

Directed by Laura P. Valtorta

United States

_

A piece for two hands

Directed by Akvilė Žilionytė

Lithuania

_

Laura

Directed by Massimiliano Tedeschi

Italy

_

Conquer the World

Directed by Federico Del Buono

Italy

_

The Drone Master

Directed by Sébastien Duhem

France

_

Bardo

Directed by Rolf Gunnar Hjalmarsson

Sweden

_

“Gaslight”  (Three sections)

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

ESPIRAL

Directed by Susana Weingaten Evert

United States

_

Kingdom of Bliss

Directed by Malachi Whitten

United States

_

Illusion

Directed by Mohammad Farahani

Iran, Islamic Republic of

_

Jack

Directed by Daniele Nicolosi

Italy

_

Line of Fire

Directed by Mike Johnston

Canada

_

Max

Directed by mr. Bouhaïk

France

_

THE ROLE OF A LIFETIME

Directed by marc saez

France

I AM GOOD

Directed by Raja Ram Mukerji

India

_

Me And Daddy ( Main aur papa )

Directed by RAJA RAM MUKERJI

India

_

Ticket

Directed by Abhik Das

India

_

Lat

Directed by Hemant Shirsat

India

 

1947 Two Soldiers

Directed by Sravan Gajabhinkar

India

_

Traces of Eliza

Directed by Carlos Grimaldo Sanchez

United States

_

an ODYSSEY: RUNNING SCARED

Directed by Mason Hubbard

Australia

_

ABHIYOG

Directed by AADITYA BHARDWAJ

India

_

INNER CITY

Directed by ASHUTOSH JHA

India

_

Shinaakht

Directed by Pragyesh Singh

India

_

The Number

Directed by ANUJ BHARDWAJ

India

_

The Cold Season

Directed by Josiah Stendel

United States

_

A Night Out

Directed by Alex Stevens

Canada

_

CADUCEA

Directed by Christophe Mavroudis

Belgium

_

AFK (Away from Keyboard)

Directed by Clare Chun

United States

 Shut Your Eyes I’m Gonna Dance

Directed by Ulya Aviral

United States

_

“Hope 2019”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

USA with Paganel

Directed by Andrii Andreiev, Olga Andreieva

Ukraine

_

 Mohingar Tapwe!!

Directed by Yuki Kitazumi, Aung Thu Rein

Myanmar

_

 Euigon

Directed by Jeremiah Estela Magoncia

Korea, Republic of

_

 AABID

Directed by ANAMITRA SARKAR & TUHIN BARUA

India

_

 

Proud

Directed by Jackie Dallas

United States

_

 

Beyond Her Lens

Directed by Tereza Hirsch

Czech Republic

_

 EN-GEN-U-I-TY

Directed by Lawrence Whitener

United States

_

 

Monstruos

Directed by Alejandro Santaella Vera

Spain

_

 

Who Will Stop Me

Directed by EMMANUELLE PICKETT

United States

_

 Map to the stars

Directed by Pedro Jaen R.

Paraguay

_

 “Live life”

Directed by Valerio Manisi e Giovanni Siliberto

Italy

_

 

M LIKE MOBIUS

Directed by Faranak Moradi

Iran, Islamic Republic of

_

 

Platonic

Directed by David Leidy

United States

_

 

Twelve Minutes of Rain

Directed by FABIO TERIACA, JUAN PABLO ETCHEVERRY

Italy

_

 

A Piece of Stone

Directed by Anshumaan Bajaj

United Kingdom

_

 

Breathe

Directed by Mitch Yapko

United States

_

 

Temptation Of Saint Francis

Directed by Johnnie Semerad

United States

_

 

OPEN

Directed by VICTOR SOLÉ

Spain

_

 

 

“Gaze”

Directed by Chris Marrin

United States

_

 

BABA SIFON (English)

Directed by Pantaléon Laurent

Réunion

_

 

SEEDS, A POEM ABOUT LIFE

Directed by Javier Mondragón Cazorla

Spain

_

 

WITHOUT YOU

Directed by jorge arjona calero

Spain

_

 

The Fisherwoman

Directed by Edu Lavandeira

Spain

_

 

Habitus

Directed by Cristina  Déiz-madroñero
Spain

_

 

Mint ice cream

Directed by Cristina  Déiz-madroñero

Spain

_

 

menú degustación

Directed by antonio arnaiz tur

Spain

_

 

Life is what it is

Directed by Danilo Ramirez

Italy

_

 

BABA SIFON

Directed by Laurent Pantaneon

France

The Magic Balloon

Directed by Jessi Thind

Canada

_

 

“Time 2019”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

 

beauty

Directed by Dicle Tiryaki

France

_

 

25 Years After the Last Poem

Directed by Ananjan Majumdar

India

_

 

SIRI

Directed by YOGESHWARA GOPAL

India

_

 

DYSCONNECTED

Directed by Tom Schlagkamp

United States

_

 

In the Field

Directed by Julian Coldrey

India

_

 

Buray Phansay

Directed by Shahrukh Tariq

Pakistan

_

 

Chances

Directed by Amir Jaffer

United States

_

 

Love Is

Directed by Kala Mandrake, Laor Rosenfeld

United States

_

 

 

“Dreaming of Broadway” Cube

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

 

 

Lost Love

Directed by Filiz Rezvan

United States

_

 

GYNT – THE CROSSROADS OF TIME

Directed by JORGE TADDEO

Mexico

_

 

Tennis

Directed by Magaly Ugarte de Pablo

Mexico

_

 

We had to kill Lady Death

Directed by Lucie Weeger

France

_

 

TARGET

Directed by Shakil Hannan

Canada

_

 

Guilty Bunch of Flowers

Directed by Wayne Kelly , Matt Holt

United Kingdom

_

 

“Flux of Life”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

 

Supervivere (The Escape)

Directed by Paco Arasanz

Spain

_

 

EKALAIVAN – The Unsung Hero

Elango

India

_

 

VideoGenic

Directed by Lawrence Whitener

United States

_

 

 

Taniel

Directed by Garo Berberian

United Kingdom

_

 

Currency of Love

Directed by Clare Chun

United States

_

 

“SpaceTime”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

 

the Wallet

Directed by Saumitra Singh

India

_

 

MTB around the year in Finland

Directed by Pekka Honkakoski

Finland

_

 

“Dream”

Directed by Balaji R

India

_

 

Trouble in the City

Directed by Not Specified

Not Specified

_

 

LA COMIDA

Directed by Edward Pomerantz

United States

_

 

Miracle

Directed by Bongi Ndaba

South Africa

_

 

COMET

Directed by Giorgio Messina, Stefania Simoni

Italy

_

 

 

BERGEN

Directed by Agnes Regan

Germany

_

 

Moments

Directed by London Thor, Max Tadman

United States

_

 

Milk Tea

Directed by Chien-Ni Yang

Taiwan

_

 

[Still] love you

Directed by Fernando Bonelli

Spain

_

 

2:30AM

Directed by Hussain Buhasan

Bahrain

_

 

A Missing Piece

Directed by Grace Chang

United States

_

 

Lost and Found

Directed by Zilong Wang

United States

_

 

All who wander are not lost

Directed by Carmen Rozestraten

United States

_

 

No Gyroscope

Directed by Fella Cederbaum

United States

_

 

Three Sides of a Circle

Directed by Alex Lage

United States

_

 

 

In the Midst of Love

Directed by William Sung

Australia

_

 

Miss You, Dad

Directed by Neera Zaveri

United States

_

 

Mirage My Bros

Directed by Diogo Baldaia

Portugal

_

 

WHERE THE SUMMER GOES (CHAPTERS ON YOUTH)

Directed by David Pinheiro Vicente

Portugal

_

 

Sombra Luminosa

Directed by Francisco Queimadela, Mariana Caló

Portugal

_

 

“Rock & Roll”

Directed by Christopher Beech

United Kingdom

_

 

Odyssey of the Disturbed

Directed by Dean Houlihan

Ireland

_

 

VALARI (The Boomerang)

Directed by Jayakumar Barade

India

_

 

Fraction Of An Ounce

Directed by Alok Basnait

India

_

 

ERROR OF MINDS

Directed by Sairaj

India

_

 

 

One Night Stand

Directed by Wojciech Zielinski

Canada

_

 

“Chinese Angel” in two parts

Directed by Mimi garrard

United States

_

 

The Tell-Tale Heart – a musicabre

Directed by Danny Ashkenasi

United States

_

 

ELIAS

Directed by Not specified

Germany

_

 

“Elegiac”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

 

The Peasant of the Danube by Jean de La Fontaine (eng. subtitles)

Directed by Jean-Arneau Filtness

France

_

 

DODICIeQUINDICI (English title: 12:15)

Directed by GIORGIO MESSINA, STEFANIA SIMONI

Italy

_

 

Bedhab (Odd)

Directed by AKASH GOILA

India

_

 

Please Arrest Me

Directed by Xavier Mairesse

India

_

 

PACHA

Directed by Davis Tomilin

United Arab Emirates

_

 

 

The Silence of Professor Tösla

Directed by United States

Mexico

_

 

First Forget

Directed by Biju Maani

India

_

 

Here Today

Directed by Erica Arvold

United States

_

 

Cravings from Within

Directed by Dina McNeil

United States

_

 

The Woodcutter

Directed by Theresa Sophie Albert, Agnes Regan

Germany

_

 

“Virtual Sculptures” # 5-8

Directed by Mimi Garrard and James Seawright

United States

_

 

The Funeral Marriage

Directed by Shun Matsuoka

Japan

_

 

Madakkayathra

Directed by Aju Kizhumala

India

_

 

 

 

“Looking Back Part 4”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

 

 

 

CATEGORY: SILENT FILM

Help Wanted

Directed by Mac Estelle (Michael Madden)

United States

_

 

N

Directed by Iacopo Di Girolamo

Italy

_

 

Last Call

Directed by Max Gleiser

United States

_

 

Mounika

Directed by Nelson Vasudevan

India

_

 

The Yellow Balloon

Directed by Jessi Thind

Canada

_

 

“Gaze”

Directed by Chris Marrin

United States

_

 

The Magic Balloon

Directed by Jessi Thind

Canada

_

 

SOUND OF SOUL (A Silent Film)

Directed by TUHIN BARUA, DEBJANI NAYAK

India

_

 

 Moments

Directed by London Thor, Max Tadman

United States

_

 

UNEXPECTED

Directed by Jorge A Zorrilla

Mexico

 

 

 

CATEGORY: STUDENT FILM

Bosa

Directed by Aitana Serrallet

Spain

_

Pangu

Directed by Yijun Wang

United States

_

Kingdom of Bliss

Directed by Malachi Whitten

United States

_

Coping Mechanism

Directed by Sean Roberts

Australia

_

The Stream of Consciousness

Directed by Donguk Yim

United States

_

“E”

Directed by Ember Crowley

United States

_

Husband Approved

Directed by Max Gleiser

United States

_

SIEGE

Directed by Deeptanshu Sinha

India

_

ABHIYOG

Directed by AADITYA BHARDWAJ

India

_

 

Mirchi Cafe

Directed by Mehkansh Kathuria

India

_

 

Clean Up on Aisle Nine (Theatrical Cut)

Directed by Derrick J. Johnson

United States

_

 

an ODYSSEY: RUNNING SCARED

Directed by Mason Hubbard

Australia

_

 

Agyaat

Directed by Yash Solanki

India

_

 

Sweet Potatoes

Directed by Ethan Levy

Canada

_

 

1(One)

Directed by Not Specified

 India

_

 

Rise from the Tide (2019)

Directed by Yang Liu, XU Mingsheng

Hong Kong

_

 

PIT STOP

Directed by Mikail Ekiz

United States

_

 

On Borrowed Time (Director’s Cut)

Directed by Derrick J. Johnson

United States

_

 

WRONG ANSWER

Directed by LEE DAE HAN

Korea, Republic of

_

 

Alone

Directed by Mary Schnepf

United States

_

 

OZ

Directed by Lawrence Jordan

Not Specified

_

 

Her Mother’s Daughter

Directed by Alejandra Cadena-Perez

United States

_

 

Milk Tea

Directed by Chien-Ni Yang

Taiwan

_

 

Her Little Rose

Directed by Tam Tran

Canada

_

 

Meow

Yu Shu Grace Wang

United States

_

 

Diegesis

Directed by Gabriel Angulo

Peru

_

 

Not Pictured

Directed by Brea Ingram, Robert Ellerby

United States

_

 

Flying High

Directed by Kfir Unger

Israel

_

 

 Confessions of a Whittler

Directed by Sarvshrest Singh

United States

_

 

Sudejo: The Middle Man

Directed by Jacinta Filiaci

United States

_

 

Earl Grey

Directed by Kirsten Wehr

Germany

_

 

100% Girl

Directed by Chen Liangyu

Taiwan

 

 

CATEGORY: TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES

 The Emergence (Pilot)

Directed by Michael Vincent Montgomery

United States

_

 

The Lost Opera

Directed by Rachel Thomas-Medwid

United States

_

 

Midlife Drive-Thru

Directed by Not Specified

Germany

_

 

 Voices From The Grave

Directed by Peter Sacco

Canada

_

 

Comic Oops Tonic

Directed by Grigoriy Mironov

Canada

 

 

 

CATEGORY: TRAILER/TEASER

Real Love (Teaser)

Directed by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

_

Land of Wooden Gods (pilot#2)

Directed by Börje Peratt

Sweden

_

John Bauer and the Mountain King (pilot)

Directed by Börje Peratt

Sweden

_

Frieda – Coming Home TRAILER

Directed by Doc Miguel

Germany

_

an ODYSSEY: RUNNING SCARED

Directed by Mason Hubbard

Australia

_

The Birth of Deceit Trailer

Directed by Yaw Agyapong

United States

_

KAIDAN – The Four Candles (Trailer/Teaser)

Directed by Georgia Chioni

Greece

_

 

 

Whiskey Ginger

Directed by Alan Kelly

United States

_

Mute

Directed by Patrick Sutherland

Canada

_

BLUE FUNK

Directed by ASHUTOSH JHA

India

_

On Borrowed Time (Director’s Cut)

Directed by Derrick J. Johnson

United States

_

THE GUILT (TEASER)

Directed by SAURABH AHUJA

India

_

THE HANDLER – 4-min

Directed by Lawrence Whitener

United States

_

Taniel

Directed by Garo Berberian

United Kingdom

_

Plaits Trailer

Directed by Livia Sampaio

Brazil

_

The Mistake (Teaser)

Directed by RAHUL BALOONI

India

 

 

CATEGORY: TRAVEL FILM

JAPAN

Directed by Nils Hünerfürst

Germany

_

Namibia with Paganel

Directed by Andrii Andreiev

Ukraine

 

CATEGORY: TREATMENT / SYNOPSIS

Real Love

Written by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

_

 

Mercy

Written by Ben Pfeiffer

Australia

_

HEARTLESS

Written by Daniele Gangemi

Italy

_

Inside

Written by Bijoy Raveendran

Singapore

_

Fossil

Written by Bijoy Raveendran

Singapore

_

Pad 41

Written by John Choate

United States

_

Dating Hollywood

Written by Ricardo Soto

United States

_

The Ug-lease

Written by Shahid Muhammed

United States

CATEGORY: VIRTUAL REALITY (VR) / AUGMENTED REALITY (AR) AND 360° VIDEO

Earth Beat Blues

Directed by Justiniano Mickael

France

_

A Rivederci

Directed by Roberto DALMONTE

Italy

_

PRAJNA PARAMITA (VR)

Directed by Wang Wei-MING

Taiwan

 

CATEGORY: WEB AND NEW MEDIA

Officer Bob – Episode 1

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

BLACKBETTY season 1 

Directed by Marco North

United States

 

CATEGORY: WOMEN’S FILMS

Mehndi & Me

Directed by Laura P. Valtorta

United States

_

The Riddle  –  Feature Length Movie

Directed by Georgia Chioni

Greece

_

KRISHNOBIBOR(THE BLACK HOLE)

Directed by PIYALI SHOME

India

_

Bardo

Directed by Rolf Gunnar Hjalmarsson

Sweden

_

ESPIRAL

Directed by Susana Weingaten Evert

United States

_

The Reprogramming of Jeremy

Directed by Gail Wagner

United States

_

Dreams, Washed Out

Directed by Momò Lee

Italy

_

PREFECT 

Directed by Diana Cignoni

United States

_

SNOW CHILD

Directed by Diana Cignoni

United States

_

Watching You Die

Directed by Jackie Dallas

United States

_

Women of the West

Directed by Marie-Michele Jasmin-Belisle

Canada

_

L-P-D-M

Directed by Nawal Kaffouf

France

_

AFK (Away from Keyboard)

Directed by Clare Chun

United States

_

Beyond Her Lens

Directed by Tereza Hirsch

Czech Republic

_

Undertow

Directed by Carman Ho

Germany

_

M LIKE MOBIUS

Directed by Faranak Moradi

Iran, Islamic Republic of

_

Jaime and the Tamales

Directed by Raissa Contreras

United States

_

The Girl Next Door (short)

Directed by Donna Bonilla Wheeler

United States

_

The Test

Directed by Kristian Comer, Sean Collishaw, Patrick Birmingham

United States

_

The Avant-Gardener

Directed by Lindsay Katt, Heather Matarazzo, Jeremiah Kipp, Carl Byrd

United States

_

 

 

Ok! Silexatana

Directed by Sonal Mazumder

United States

_

Her Little Rose

Directed by Tam Tran

Canada

_

miss petunia

Directed by chen tianyi

China

_

Under the weight of remorse

Directed by Lília Moema Santana

Brazil

 

Miss You, Dad

Directed by Neera Zaveri

United States

_

1969 Comet Demo Reel 4

Directed by Carol Jackson

United States

_

I Am Who I Am

Directed by Davina Hader

Canada

_

 

 

CATEGORY: YOUNG FILMMAKER

Merciful Decadence: An Ode To The Color Fulvous and its Evocative Complexion

Directed by Ben Carter

US

_

A Night Out

Directed by Alex Stevens

Canada

_

Priorities

Directed by Laura Barley-Tayler

Australia

_

Flying High

Directed by Kfir Unger

Israel

_

The Sons of Bolivar

Directed by Alex Matheus

United States

 

Leave a Comment